Men's Varsity and JV Volleyball

Schedule/DIRECTIONS

Men's JV/Varsity Volleyball

Date/Time

Event/Opponent

Location

Details (click for more)

Roster

2014 Roster

Head coach:  Connor McCluskey  '99
Assistant coach:  Kalyn Suplicki  '07, Andy Kerr '02

JV Head Coach:  Emily Koesters

Season Highlights & News

Regional Champions- 2013

Regional All-Stars
1st Team Regional All-Stars- Senior Rob Russell -Senior Austin Seislove

2nd Team Regional All-Star-Senior Anthony Collins

Honorable Mention Regional All-Star-Sophomore Ross Russell

Team Academic All-State - 5th consecutive year

Academic All-State
Senior Michael Panning - Academic All-Ohio Senior Joe Sinopoli - Academic All-Ohio Senior Doug Smith - Academic All-Ohio Sophomore Ross Russell - Academic All-Ohio Sophomore Max Pivokna - Academic All-Ohio Freshman Paul Collins - Academic All-Ohio Freshman Joey Piazza - Academic

Congratulations to the 2013 Men's Volleyball Team- Regional Champions-2013. 

Come out and watch the State Quarterfinals at Walsh Jesuit High School the weekend of May 25-26.  The schedule of games is listed below.

Saturday, May 25
Match 1 10:00 a.m. Division I Quarter-Final Beavercreek vs. Gahanna Lincoln
Match 2 11:45 a.m. Division I Quarter-Final Hilliard Darby vs. Northmont
Match 3 1:30 p.m. Division I Quarter-Final St. Ignatius vs. Elder
Match 4 3:15 p.m. Division I Quarter-Final Archbishop Moeller vs. St. Edward
Match 5 5:00 p.m. Division II Semi-final Archbishop McNicholas vs. Walsh Jesuit
Match 6 6:45 p.m. Division II Semi-final Bishop Fenwick vs. St. Francis DeSales

Sunday, May 26
Match 7 10:30 a.m. Division I Semi-Final Match 1 vs. Match 3
Match 8 12:15 p.m. Division I Semi-Final Match 2 vs. Match 4

2:00 p.m. Division II All-Star Recognition
Division I All-State Recognition

Match 9 3:00 p.m. Division II Championship 
Match 10 5:00 p.m. Division I Championship

WARRIOR AWARDS

Congratulations to the following Warriors who have been recognized for their outstanding performances this season:

1st Team Regional All-Stars

  • Austin Seislove 13'
  • Rob Russell 13'

2nd Team Regional All-Star

  • Anthony Collins 13'

Honorable Mention Regional All-Star

  • Ross Russell 15'

Academic All-State

Senior Michael Panning - Academic All-Ohio Senior Joe Sinopoli - Academic All-Ohio Senior Doug Smith - Academic All-Ohio Sophomore Ross Russell - Academic All-Ohio Sophomore Max Pivokna - Academic All-Ohio Freshman Paul Collins - Academic All-Ohio Freshman Joey Piazza - Academic All-Ohio

Team Academic All-State - 5th consecutive year